INDIA HISTORY OBJECTIVE QUESTION- Download

By | June 21, 2016

Objective question of India History is available for preparation . Candidate can daily prepare this india history multiple choice question 

http://www.hifijob.com/up-post-office-jobs-recruitment-2016-1825-postal-assistant-and-sorting-assistant-jobs-uttar-pradesh-postal-circle/Reasoning Questions For All Exam 

Indian History questions and answers

Q1. The Battle of Plassey was fought in

A. 1757
B. 1782
C. 1748
D. 1764

Answer – A
Q2. The trident-shaped symbol of Buddhism does not represent

A. Nirvana
B. Sangha
C. Buddha
D. Dhamma

Answer- A
Q3. The treaty of Srirangapatna was signed between Tipu Sultan and

A. Robert Clive
B. Cornwallis
C. Dalhousie
D. Warren Hastings

Answer- B

Q4. The Vijayanagara ruler, Kirshnadev Raya’s work Amuktamalyada, was in

A. Telugu
B. Sanskrit
C. Tamil
D. Kannada

Answer- A
Q5. To conquer and annex Peshawar and Punjab, Mahmud of Ghazni defeated

A. Ghurids
B. Arabs
C. Karkotakas
D. Hindushahis

Answer- D
Q6. The victories of Karikala are well portrayed in

A. Palamoli
B. Aruvanad
C. Pattinappalai
D. Padirrupattu

Answer- C

Q7. The use of spinning wheel (Charkha) became common during the

A. 9th Century AD
B. 10th Century AD
C. 12th Century AD
D. 14th Century AD

Answer- D
Q8. There were widespread risings against the British in the 1820s. Which one of the following did not revolt in the 1820s?

A. Santhals
B. Ahoms
C. Pagal Panthis
D. Ramosi

Answer- A
Q9. The term ‘Yavanapriya’ mentioned in ancient Sanskrit texts denoted

A. ivory
B. pepper
C. a fine variety of Indian muslin
D. damsels sent to the Greek court for dance performance

Answer- B
Q10. The ultimate ownership of land during the post-Gupta period lay with

A. the cultivator
B. the village community
C. the king
D. the joint family

Answer- C

SECTION-2

Now try the Indian History GK Quiz – Click Here

0 thoughts on “INDIA HISTORY OBJECTIVE QUESTION- Download

  1. puly

    # एक_जरूरी_सूचना
    यदि आप Job ढूंढ रहे है तो आईये हमारे साथ।
    पहली बार भारत सरकार द्वारा मान्यता प्राप्त
    100%रजिस्टर्ड कम्पनी में काम करने का मौका।वो
    भी घर बैठे एंड्रॉयड मोबाइल के द्वारा।
    घर बैठे online job करें
    10,000 से 50,000 रूपये हर महीने कमाये वो भी
    बिलकुल फ्री फ्री
    काम करने के लिये आपके पास android mobile होना
    जरुरी है
    आपको क्या लगता है ? हम जूठ बोल रहे है करके देख
    लीजिये लगता क्या है लगता तो सोचते अब सोचना
    क्या |
    ⏩ आपका एक फैसला अपकी लाइफ बदल देगा।
    ⏩ जोइनिंग फ्री है।
    ⏩ प्राइवेट लिमिटेड कम्पनी।
    ⏩ कम्पनी भारत सरकार से मान्यता प्राप्त हैं।
    ⏩ कम्पनी एडवरटाइजिंग करवाती है।
    ⏩ कम्पनी के पास पैन कार्ड है।(आयकर भरती है
    कम्पनी)
    ⏩ कम्पनी का हेड ऑफिस है।
    ⏩ 24×7 हेल्पलाइन सेवा उपलब्ध है।
    ⏩ आप जो पैसा कमायेगे उसे NEFT के द्वारा अपने
    बैंक के खाते में ले सकते है।
    ⏩ एक बार आजमाकर देखेगे तो झूठ और सच का फर्क
    खुद देख लेगे आप।
    तो जाने आप सब अपने ही android मोबाइल से
    कैसे पैसे कमा सकते हो ?
    1. सबसे पहले अपने फ़ोन के play store में जाओ |
    2. वहाँ पर champ money free लिखो और उस apps को
    अपने मोबाइल में instal कर लो !
    3.अब apps पर click करो और sing up with champ
    cash पर click करके अपनी डिटेल्स बर दो
    4. अब आपसे sponser id पूछेगा वहाँ पर 6463056 डाल
    दो …es number ko dyan se dalna( 6463056)- es number ko kahi
    khali jgh not kar le )और अपनी id बना लो !
    6.आपकी id नम्बर से आप अपने दोस्तों को join
    कराआगे और उनका chalange कंप्लीट होते ही
    आपको तुरन्त पैसा आएगा और इतना ही नही आपका
    दोस्त भी अगर किसी को join करवाता है तो वहा
    से भी आपको पैसा आएगा total 7 level तक आपको
    पैसा आएगा…..

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *